Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dee Shackle W45 Gr 30 Swl 4 Ton,Dee Shackle W18 Swl 2 Ton,Dee Shackle W140 Gr 30 Swl 50 Ton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6067918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 14:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2025
Expired 523 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Liyakatali Ahmedali
Contract Value
41123
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dwijendra Nath Mondal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liyakatali Ahmedali | Make : LA Model : DS-IS-6132-GR-30-4 Title : DEE SHACKLE W45 GR 30 SWL 4TON | 20-03-2025 22:55:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MINING & ALLIED MACHINERY STORES | Make : MAMS Model : D.SHACKLE Title : DEE SHACKLE W45 GR 30 SWL 4TON | 29-03-2025 11:57:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES | Make : INDIGENOUS Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : DEE SHACKLE W45 GR 30 SWL 4TON | 20-03-2025 11:41:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liyakatali Ahmedali(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEE SHACKLE W45 GR 30 SWL 4TON,DEE SHACKLE W18 SWL 2 TON,DEE SHACKLE W140 GR 30 SWL 50 TON | 34850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MINING & ALLIED MACHINERY STORES | Item Categories : DEE SHACKLE W45 GR 30 SWL 4TON,DEE SHACKLE W18 SWL 2 TON,DEE SHACKLE W140 GR 30 SWL 50 TON | 106685.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEE SHACKLE W45 GR 30 SWL 4TON | LA | DS-IS-6132-GR-30-4 | 2 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| DEE SHACKLE W18 SWL 2 TON | LA | DS-IS-2415-GR-6-2.5 | 2 | ₹ 1003.000 |
| DEE SHACKLE W140 GR 30 SWL 50 TON | LA | DS-IS-6132-GR-30-50 | 1 | ₹ 36580.000 |