Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dee Shackle, Grade 30, Swl 63 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3933299 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KONARK COMMERCIAL CO
1387000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUTTWELD INDUSTRIES | Make : OWN Model : ASSY DEE SHACKLE Title : ASSY DEE SHACKLE | 03-10-2023 17:08:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | D B IMPEX & TRADE | Make : DBXT Model : DBXT/DS/63T Title : DBXT BRAND 63 TON GRADE 30 DEE SHACKLE | 26-09-2023 12:37:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HEFTECH EQUIPMENTS COMPANY | Make : HEFTECH Model : DEE SHACKLE, GRADE 30, SWL 63T Title : DEE SHACKLE, GRADE 30, SWL 63T | 01-10-2023 10:29:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN CHAIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN CHAIN Model : DEE SHACKLE 63T Title : DEE SHACKLE GR. 30 63T | 29-09-2023 19:45:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Kalinga Industrial Co | Make : Kalinga Industrial Co. Model : NA Title : DEE SHACKLE, GRADE 30, SWL 63T ( Q3) | 30-09-2023 20:50:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KONARK COMMERCIAL CO | Make : KCC Model : KCC Title : DEE SHACKLE | 26-09-2023 17:16:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Liyakatali Ahmedali | Make : OEM Model : DS-6132-GR30-63 Title : Dee Shackle | 20-09-2023 15:21:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M.K.FORGE | Make : oem Model : as per tender Title : DEE SHACKLE, GRADE 30, SWL 63T (Q3) | 17-09-2023 14:25:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MADRAS HARDTOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Un Branded Model : Dee Shackle Title : Dee Shackle Grade 30 SWL -63 Ton screwed pin type | 03-10-2023 17:31:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | MINING & ALLIED MACHINERY STORES | Make : MSRF Model : DEE SHACKLE 63T Title : DEE SHACKLE 63T | 04-10-2023 14:00:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | MM ENGINEERING | Make : MM ENGINEERING Model : DEE SHACKLE, GRADE 30, SWL 63T Title : DEE SHACKLE, GRADE 30, SWL 63T | 03-10-2023 11:46:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SVIBO INDUSTRIES | Make : Svibo Model : DEE SHACKLE, GRADE 30, SWL 63T Title : DEE SHACKLE, GRADE 30, SWL 63T | 03-10-2023 18:20:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | TECHNICAL SYSTEMS | Make : LIFTVEL Model : 63T Title : DEE SHACKLE | 03-10-2023 10:58:06 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEE SHACKLE | KCC | KCC | 38 | ₹ 1387000.000 |
Supply and etc of 14 number 30 m lighting mast at ntpc north karanpura
Supply and etc of 14 number 30 m lighting mast at ntpc north karanpura
Read moreConstruction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Construction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Read moreSupply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreConstruction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Construction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreRequirements for crm and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27fy at the dharwad district level rws laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Requirements for certified reference materials and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27 financial year at the dharwad district level rural drinking water and sanitation division laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreof your Industry type