Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Is2062 Grade B Steel Sheets 🛠️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Is2062 Grade B Steel Sheets With Specific Dimensions: 📏 Length: 12,000 Mm 📏 Width: 2,500 Mm And 2,000 Mm 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Material Certifications And Compliance With Indian Standards. Keywords: Is2062 Grade B Steel Sheets, Procurement, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Steel Sheets Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Is2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 Mm Width 2500 Mm,Is2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 Mm Width 2000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GLOBAL STAINLESS STEEL(INDIA)
2344503
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 5028963 - Length 12000 Mm Width 2500 Mm Title : SHEET IS 2062 GR. B | 14-06-2024 16:50:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHAPURA STEEL | Make : UN BRANDED Model : STEEL PLATES Title : MS E 250 BR | 17-06-2024 14:51:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PLATE | 14-06-2024 13:10:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL STAINLESS STEEL(INDIA) | Make : GSSI Model : PLATE Title : PLATE | 18-06-2024 16:42:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : Sheet Title : Sheet | 17-06-2024 12:55:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation | Make : MS PLATE Model : MS PLATE Title : MS PLATE | 12-06-2024 16:27:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PACIFIC STEEL & ALLOYS | Make : IS2062 PLATE AND STRUCTURALS Model : IS2062 PLATE AND STRUCTURALS Title : IS2062 PLATE AND STRUCTURALS | 15-06-2024 16:59:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 Mm Width 2500 Mm | 13-06-2024 19:31:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PUSHPAK STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : STRUCTURAL STEEL PLATE, IS2062 Grade B | 18-06-2024 16:42:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : MS PLATE IS 2062 GRB 10MM AND 12MM | 17-06-2024 14:35:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RPF PIPES AND FITTINGS | Make : PLATE IS2062 Model : PLATE IS2062 Title : PLATE IS2062 | 15-06-2024 16:38:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 Mm Width 2500 Mm | 17-06-2024 22:46:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | vardhan trading co | Make : VTC Model : VTC Title : VTC234214687 | 17-06-2024 17:03:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL STAINLESS STEEL(INDIA)(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2500 mm,IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2000 | 2344503.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation | Item Categories : IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2500 mm,IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2000 | 2382912.30 | L2 |
| 3 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Item Categories : IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2500 mm,IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2000 | 2417234.94 | L3 |
| 4 | RPF PIPES AND FITTINGS | Item Categories : IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2500 mm,IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2000 | 2423784.90 | L4 |
| 5 | PACIFIC STEEL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2500 mm,IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2000 | 2450700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Item Categories : IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2500 mm,IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2000 | 2450700.00 | L5 |
| 7 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2500 mm,IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2000 | 2679432.00 | L6 |
| 8 | PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2500 mm,IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2000 | 2706879.84 | L7 |
| 9 | ASHAPURA STEEL | Item Categories : IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2500 mm,IS2062 Grade B Sheet Length 12000 mm width 2000 | 2467691520.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLATE | GSSI | PLATE | 23610 | ₹ 1694017.500 |
| PLATE | GSSI | PLATE | 9066 | ₹ 650485.500 |
Grade: is2062e250br thk: 10 plate length (mm) : 12000 plate width (mm) : 2500 unit plate weight(t)
Read more
Ss304l sheets length 2500 mm width 1250 mm thickness 1.6mm,ss304l sheets length 2500 mm width 1250
Read more
Mild steel sheet 2500 mm length x 1250 mm width x 3.15 mm thick
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel sheet 2500 mm length x 1250 mm width x 3.15 mm thick
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs sheet, 2500 mm length x 1250 mm width x 3.15 mm thick conforming to specification is: 1079-2017 grade hr1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type