Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; O&M Of Electrical Work; Consumables To B
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6008968
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2025 01:17
End Date
Expired 10/03/2025

Expired 545 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SRI VEERABHADRESHWAR ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

656250

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Praveen M
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHAY TECHNOLOGIES 10-03-2025 16:05:36 MSE Qualified
2 FIRST OBJECT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-03-2025 12:59:24 MSE Disqualified
3 Shri Balaji Enterprises 10-03-2025 17:06:22 N/A Disqualified
4 SRI VEERABHADRESHWAR ENTERPRISES 10-03-2025 15:54:01 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI VEERABHADRESHWAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to b 656250.00 L1
2 AKSHAY TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to b 656550.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 656250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise