Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cutting Plier,Nose Plier,Wire Cutter,Screw Dvr 2 In 1,Wire Striper,Clamp Meter H,Multimeter,Regulat
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4225731
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 18, 2023 22:48
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1007 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGARWAL MERCHANDISE - 27-11-2023 21:22:47 N/A Qualified
2 COMPLETE SOLUTION - 18-11-2023 21:24:02 MSE Qualified
3 SAARTHI - 27-11-2023 20:51:16 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COMPLETE SOLUTION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cutting Plier,Nose Plier,Wire Cutter,Screw Dvr 2 in 1,Wire Striper,Clamp Meter H,Multimeter,Regulat 5350.00 L1
2 SAARTHI (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cutting Plier,Nose Plier,Wire Cutter,Screw Dvr 2 in 1,Wire Striper,Clamp Meter H,Multimeter,Regulat 5520.00 L2
3 AGARWAL MERCHANDISE Item Categories : Cutting Plier,Nose Plier,Wire Cutter,Screw Dvr 2 in 1,Wire Striper,Clamp Meter H,Multimeter,Regulat 5620.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise