Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac Soldering Iron,L Key Set,Cutting Plier,Nose Plier,Wire Cutter,Wire Stripper,Tweezer,Adjustable 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-02-2024 21:30:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 21:47:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Shree Balaji Diesel | - | 18-02-2024 10:24:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AC Soldering Iron,L Key Set,Cutting Plier,Nose Plier,Wire Cutter,Wire Stripper,Tweezer,Adjustable 3 | 24905.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AC Soldering Iron,L Key Set,Cutting Plier,Nose Plier,Wire Cutter,Wire Stripper,Tweezer,Adjustable 3 | 28339.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Balaji Diesel | Item Categories : AC Soldering Iron,L Key Set,Cutting Plier,Nose Plier,Wire Cutter,Wire Stripper,Tweezer,Adjustable 3 | 32103.00 | L3 |