Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nose Plier Open,Nose Plier Closed,Nose Plier Normal,Cutting Plier,Nose Plier U Type,Adjustable Span
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3991300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 19:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S WANI & SONS | - | 04-10-2023 02:35:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 01:51:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR | - | 04-10-2023 02:18:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : nose plier open,nose plier closed,nose plier normal,cutting plier,nose plier u type,adjustable span | 77960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : nose plier open,nose plier closed,nose plier normal,cutting plier,nose plier u type,adjustable span | 85712.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S WANI & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : nose plier open,nose plier closed,nose plier normal,cutting plier,nose plier u type,adjustable span | 100746.00 | L3 |