Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Point Pens As Per Is 3705,Ball Point Pens As Per Is 3705,Ball Point Pens As Per Is 3705,Roller
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Andaman & Nicobar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4470922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE JAY SALES
23875
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLY AGENCY | Make : NA Model : NIVARAN BALL POINT PEN 2023 | 13-01-2024 18:23:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ball point pen | 20-01-2024 21:18:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PS Traders | Make : NA Model : BLUE BALL PEN | 22-01-2024 09:33:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE JAY SALES | Make : NA Model : BALL PEN | 18-01-2024 00:03:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sri Saravana Enterprises, | Make : NA Model : BALL PEN BLUE | 20-01-2024 15:47:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Uma Stores | Make : NA Model : Good Quality | 20-01-2024 17:37:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNITED SALES & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : BALL PEN | 20-01-2024 14:49:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE JAY SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Roller | 23875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Roller | 31075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLY AGENCY( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Roller | 36100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PS Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Roller | 37975.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Uma Stores( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Roller | 38300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Sri Saravana Enterprises, | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Roller | 38800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | UNITED SALES & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Roller | 59250.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Blue Colour With Single refill ball point pens | NA | BALL PEN | 200 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Cello Black Colour With Desk type ball point pens | Cello | Cello Maxwriter Ball Pen Black GC | 100 | ₹ 300.000 |
| artline Red Colour With Single refill ball point pens | artline | RED PEN 2023 | 50 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Unbranded LCD Desktop Calculator-Electronics of 12 Digit | NA | CALCULATOR MACHINE | 100 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Pink Colour ) | Luxor | LUXOR | 100 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Luxor Water based Ink White Board Marker | Luxor | LUXOR WHITE BOARD MARKER BLUE | 50 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Unbranded 25 (mm) Inner Diameter Of Packaging Tape | NA | NA | 50 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Luxor Black Marker | Luxor | BULLET TIP | 50 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Unbranded Blue Roller Ball Pen | NA | BLUE PEN | 50 | ₹ 225.000 |
| wonder Transparent Tape - Width 24 mm, Length 60 meter | wonder | TRANSPARENT TAPE | 50 | ₹ 600.000 |
| wonder Transparent Tape - Width 48 mm, Length 50 meter | wonder | TRANSPARENT CELLO TAPE | 50 | ₹ 1200.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type