Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity: Eot Cranes For Indian Oil Corporation Limited 🏭 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Overhead Traveling (Eot) Cranes. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Procurement Includes Models Eot Crane 1 And Eot Crane 2, With Specifications And Quantities As Detailed In The Tender Documents. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Eot Cranes, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Industrial Equipment, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eot Crane 1,Eot Crane 1,Eot Crane 1,Eot Crane 1,Eot Crane 2,Eot Crane 2,Eot Crane 2,Eot Crane 2,Eot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4872972 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALPHA SERVICES
68046470
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA SERVICES | - | 17-05-2024 15:02:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANCHAL MANUFACTURERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-04-2024 17:39:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 09:30:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GAJJAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 13:57:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HAAWK INTERNATIONAL | - | 18-05-2024 11:11:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HI TECH INDUSTRIES | - | 18-05-2024 13:05:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NR ENGINEERING | - | 18-05-2024 14:27:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | REVA INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-05-2024 15:39:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 14:36:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES | - | 17-05-2024 16:52:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA SERVICES(MII) | Item Categories : EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 2,EOT CRANE 2,EOT CRANE 2,EOT CRANE 2,EOT | 68046470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REVA INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 2,EOT CRANE 2,EOT CRANE 2,EOT CRANE 2,EOT | 75808530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 2,EOT CRANE 2,EOT CRANE 2,EOT CRANE 2,EOT | 91599102.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HI TECH INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 1,EOT CRANE 2,EOT CRANE 2,EOT CRANE 2,EOT CRANE 2,EOT | 124864296.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EOT CRANE 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4273960.000 |
| EOT CRANE 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9408140.000 |
| EOT CRANE 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1506270.000 |
| EOT CRANE 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1193570.000 |
| EOT CRANE 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4273960.000 |
| EOT CRANE 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13021300.000 |
| EOT CRANE 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1506270.000 |
| EOT CRANE 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1193570.000 |
| EOT CRANE 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13021300.000 |
| EOT CRANE 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1506270.000 |
| EOT CRANE 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1193570.000 |
| EOT CRANE 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8497180.000 |
| EOT CRANE 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1418360.000 |
| EOT CRANE 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1124540.000 |
| EOT CRANE 8A, 8B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3190130.000 |
| EOT CRANE 8A, 8B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 782340.000 |
| EOT CRANE 8A, 8B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 935740.000 |
Repairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Repairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreof your Industry type