Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Office Chair (V3),Executive Computer Table,Single / Double Bed Wooden
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Government Department Punjab | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5389982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRIMUS ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1489700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Munish Kainth
Department:
Local Government Department Punjab
Organisation:
Punjab Municipal Infrastructure Development Company (pmidc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIMUS ENTERPRISES | Make : Promark Model : PST 22/G | 25-09-2024 11:50:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Promark Model : PST 22/G | 25-09-2024 10:40:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Promark Model : PST 22/G | 25-09-2024 11:29:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIMUS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Office Chair (V3),Executive Computer Table,Single / Double Bed - Wooden | 1489700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Office Chair (V3),Executive Computer Table,Single / Double Bed - Wooden | 1499400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Office Chair (V3),Executive Computer Table,Single / Double Bed - Wooden | 1500600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promark 1200 millimeter X 610 millimeter (mm LxD) Executive Computer Table | Promark | PM/B/9982 M1 | 1 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Promark 8 seaters Meeting Table | Promark | PM/B/9982 M2 | 1 | ₹ 350000.000 |
| Promark Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest | Promark | PVC-073 | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Promark Wooden Single Bed WITHOUT STORAGE BOX 1830 915 40 | Promark | PM/B/9982 B1 | 1 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| Promark 5 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | Promark | PM/B/9982 S2 | 1 | ₹ 350000.000 |
| Promark Steel Clothes 6 - Locker type | Promark | PM/B/9982 S1 | 1 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| Promark STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 1500 millimeter 750 millimeter 745 millimeter | Promark | PST 22/G | 1 | ₹ 49700.000 |