Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shock Absorber To Drawing No. 5187184
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3903872
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 23:05
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1085 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALLWELD ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Allweld Engineers Private Limited Model : SHOCK ABSORBER TO DRAWING NO. 5187184 (Q3) Title : SHOCK ABSORBER TO DRAWING NO. 5187184 (Q3) 15-09-2023 13:29:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 BALAJI DEFENCE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS Make : BALAJI DEFENCE Model : 67DP-13183-010 H Series 1-1/4 x 2 HS Title : SHOCK ABSORBER- 67DP-13183-010 H Series 1-1/4 x 2 HS 15-09-2023 01:41:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 RAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RAR Model : RAR-LS-3550 Title : HYDRO SHOCK 100145 12-09-2023 12:22:43 Start-up MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALLWELD ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : SHOCK ABSORBER TO DRAWING NO. 5187184 4891635.59 L1