Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Share,Blouse,Petticoat,Chunari,Paint,Shirt,Pagadi,Chandi,Payal,Steel Dinar Set,Pressure Cooker,Trol
Description
Organisation SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4193708
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 09, 2023 22:31
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1022 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHIVAM ENTERPRISESSHIVAM ENTERPRISES

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jagdish Prasad
Department: Social Welfare Officer
Organisation: District Social Welfare Officer

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 6X - 20-11-2023 16:48:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 FABIANO APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-11-2023 16:12:23 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S AMAR GLASS & PLYWOOD CENTER - 18-11-2023 12:58:59 MSE Qualified
4 M/S HARSHIT TRADING COMPANY - 18-11-2023 12:22:03 MSE Qualified
5 M/S S.G.M.ENTERPRISES - 20-11-2023 16:20:58 MSE Disqualified
6 ravindraenterprises & suplier - 19-11-2023 19:38:30 Offline upload Qualified
7 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES - 19-11-2023 00:02:10 Offline upload Qualified
8 SHIVBACHAN GREEN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-11-2023 19:41:12 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : share,blouse,petticoat,chunari,paint,shirt,pagadi,Chandi,payal,steel dinar set,Pressure Cooker,trol 8800000.00 L1
2 M/S HARSHIT TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : share,blouse,petticoat,chunari,paint,shirt,pagadi,Chandi,payal,steel dinar set,Pressure Cooker,trol 8861000.00 L2
3 M/S AMAR GLASS & PLYWOOD CENTER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : share,blouse,petticoat,chunari,paint,shirt,pagadi,Chandi,payal,steel dinar set,Pressure Cooker,trol 8981000.00 L3
4 ravindraenterprises & suplier Item Categories : share,blouse,petticoat,chunari,paint,shirt,pagadi,Chandi,payal,steel dinar set,Pressure Cooker,trol 8984000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
share NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 1450000.000
blouse NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 50000.000
petticoat NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 250000.000
chunari NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 150000.000
paint NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 600000.000
shirt NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 600000.000
pagadi NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 150000.000
Chandi NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 850000.000
payal NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 1300000.000
steel dinar set NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 1750000.000
Pressure Cooker NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 650000.000
trolley bag branded NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 650000.000
vanity kit NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 200000.000
Dewar watch NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 150000.000
share NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 362500.000
blouse NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 12500.000
petticoat NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 62500.000
chunari NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 37500.000
paint NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 150000.000
shirt NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 150000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise