Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Shaft Part No M590 Bd210350161002,Oil Ring Part No M590 Bd210350161003,Stud Bolt With Nut Part N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 05:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
METAL NATION INCORPORATION
Contract Value
2548427
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Suryabhan Khobragade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METAL NATION INCORPORATION | - | 14-03-2024 19:48:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMP KEY EN 8by9 5STG Part No M590BD210350161017 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16156.000 |
| LARGE SEATING AND BUSH Part No M590BD210350161026 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 103080.000 |
| OIL RING Part No M590BD210350161003 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 52700.000 |
| GLAND SPLIT Part No M590BD210350161007 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 97464.000 |
| SHAFT SLEEVE NDE Part No M590BD210350161032 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40351.000 |
| STUD BOLT WITH NUT Part No M590BD210350161006 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12784.000 |
| SLEEVE NUT DE Part No M590BD210350161043 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15630.000 |
| WATER SEAL RING HALF Part No M590BD210350161009 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43978.000 |
| STUD BOLT WITH NUT Part No M590BD210350161045 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12784.000 |
| GRUB SCREW NECK BUSH Part No M590BD210350161055 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 74400.000 |
| SHAFT SLEEVE DE Part No M590BD210350161010 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80702.000 |
| PACKING PCS Part No M590BD210350161008 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 30942.000 |
| PUMP SHAFT Part No M590BD210350161002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 143679.000 |
| NECK BUSH BR 5 STG Part No M590BD210350161019 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 76468.000 |
| BEARING BUSH DE AND NDE Part No M590BD210350161040 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 91192.000 |
| BALANCE VALVE Part No M590BD210350161030 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 139995.000 |
| STUD BOLT WITH NUT Part No M590BD210350161029 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12784.000 |
| COUNTER SUNK SCREW STL 5STG Part No M590BD210350161028 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 19448.000 |
| IMPELLER BRONZE Part No M590BD210350161018 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1040430.000 |
| WEARING RING CASING BR 5STG Part No M590BD210350161012 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 295740.000 |