Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚫️ Calling All Cricket Equipment Suppliers! ⚫️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Affiliated Sports Entities, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Cricket Equipment. This Includes Cricket Bats, Batting Pads, Keeping Pads, Thigh Guards, Abdominal Guards, Cricket Helmets, Keeping Gloves, And Mallets. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Sports Infrastructure And Promoting Cricket At The Grassroots Level. Keywords: Cricket Equipment, Cricket Bat, Batting Pad, Keeping Pad, Thigh Guard, Abdominal Guard, Cricket Helmet, Keeping Gloves, Mallet, Sports Procurement, Ministry Of Power| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cricket Bat,Batting Pad,Keeping Pad,Thigh Guard,Abdominal Guard,Cricket Helmet,Keeping Gloves,Malle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5008200 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
National Exports Industries
Contract Value
55450
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tribanki Nath Sahay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNA SPORTS WORLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 15:52:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | - | 21-06-2024 17:43:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 15:47:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KinderSports LLP | - | 21-06-2024 16:26:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 20-06-2024 17:40:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LOOMEX SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2024 16:37:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | m/s: azad maqbool goods and services | - | 21-06-2024 00:02:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | National Exports Industries | - | 20-06-2024 15:54:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SD SPORTS | - | 19-06-2024 18:45:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Sports and fitness | - | 21-06-2024 17:33:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Vaishali Sports & Gifts | - | 12-06-2024 15:02:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | - | 21-06-2024 17:34:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | National Exports Industries( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRICKET BAT,BATTING PAD,KEEPING PAD,THIGH GUARD,ABDOMINAL GUARD,CRICKET HELMET,KEEPING GLOVES,MALLE | 55450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRICKET BAT,BATTING PAD,KEEPING PAD,THIGH GUARD,ABDOMINAL GUARD,CRICKET HELMET,KEEPING GLOVES,MALLE | 80391.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CNA SPORTS WORLD PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRICKET BAT,BATTING PAD,KEEPING PAD,THIGH GUARD,ABDOMINAL GUARD,CRICKET HELMET,KEEPING GLOVES,MALLE | 80666.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SD SPORTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRICKET BAT,BATTING PAD,KEEPING PAD,THIGH GUARD,ABDOMINAL GUARD,CRICKET HELMET,KEEPING GLOVES,MALLE | 83210.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KinderSports LLP | Item Categories : CRICKET BAT,BATTING PAD,KEEPING PAD,THIGH GUARD,ABDOMINAL GUARD,CRICKET HELMET,KEEPING GLOVES,MALLE | 89239.21 | L5 |
| 6 | Global Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CRICKET BAT,BATTING PAD,KEEPING PAD,THIGH GUARD,ABDOMINAL GUARD,CRICKET HELMET,KEEPING GLOVES,MALLE | 94023.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Sports and fitness( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CRICKET BAT,BATTING PAD,KEEPING PAD,THIGH GUARD,ABDOMINAL GUARD,CRICKET HELMET,KEEPING GLOVES,MALLE | 94850.00 | L7 |
| 8 | LOOMEX SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CRICKET BAT,BATTING PAD,KEEPING PAD,THIGH GUARD,ABDOMINAL GUARD,CRICKET HELMET,KEEPING GLOVES,MALLE | 121297.00 | L8 |
| 9 | m/s: azad maqbool goods and services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRICKET BAT,BATTING PAD,KEEPING PAD,THIGH GUARD,ABDOMINAL GUARD,CRICKET HELMET,KEEPING GLOVES,MALLE | 224930.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRICKET BAT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7400.000 |
| BATTING PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| KEEPING PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| THIGH GUARD | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| ABDOMINAL GUARD | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1160.000 |
| CRICKET HELMET | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 6650.000 |
| KEEPING GLOVES | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2940.000 |
| MALLET FOR BAT KNOCKING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| CARROM BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1960.000 |
| LIGHT FOR CARROM BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| BADMINTON RACQUET | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4494.000 |
| BADMINTON SHUTTLE YONEX M350 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 3456.000 |
| NET BADMINTON | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| NET VOLLEYBALL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| VOLLEYBALL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| WICKET STUMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| CARROM COIN WITH STRIKER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 290.000 |
| CRICKET TENNIS BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| CHESS BOARD WITH COIN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1050.000 |