Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Curtains,Powe Extension,Artificial Flower With Stand,Sofa Cushions,Plastic Bucket With Mug,Silky Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3770841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M.B COLOUR LAB
Contract Value
768642
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manzoor Ahmad Malla
Department:
Public Works Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.B COLOUR LAB | - | 12-08-2023 14:44:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S UMAIR ALI LONE | - | 12-08-2023 12:14:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S R GROUP | - | 12-08-2023 12:14:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.B COLOUR LAB(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtains,Powe Extension,Artificial Flower With Stand,Sofa Cushions,Plastic Bucket with mug,Silky Ca | 768642.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S UMAIR ALI LONE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtains,Powe Extension,Artificial Flower With Stand,Sofa Cushions,Plastic Bucket with mug,Silky Ca | 799333.36 | L2 |
| 3 | S R GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtains,Powe Extension,Artificial Flower With Stand,Sofa Cushions,Plastic Bucket with mug,Silky Ca | 910796.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silky Carpet | NA | BOQ Item | 480 | ₹ 139200.000 |
| King size quilt | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| Curtains | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| Blanket with Pillows and Pillow cover | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14200.000 |
| Sleeper | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| 43inch Led HD Smart TV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 104000.000 |
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Powe Extension | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Mirror | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Hot and Cold AC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 220000.000 |
| Green grass turf mat | NA | BOQ Item | 192 | ₹ 33792.000 |
| Anti slip and anti skid Door mat | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Artificial Flower With Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Door mat | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Corner Shelf Glass set of 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Centre table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Cushion | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Sofa Cushions | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 10950.000 |
| Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Deep Freezer 250ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42000.000 |