Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermocol Sheet Roll,Bucket,Small Bucket,Mug,Pvc Chair,Cushion Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4782312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 03:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers
Contract Value
92400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Soodan
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-03-2024 19:17:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers | - | 25-03-2024 12:38:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R & G GROUP | - | 25-03-2024 12:31:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Thermocol Sheet Roll,Bucket,Small Bucket,Mug,PVC Chair,Cushion Chair | 92400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Thermocol Sheet Roll,Bucket,Small Bucket,Mug,PVC Chair,Cushion Chair | 94860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S R & G GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thermocol Sheet Roll,Bucket,Small Bucket,Mug,PVC Chair,Cushion Chair | 97350.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thermocol Sheet Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 34400.000 |
| Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Small Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| PVC Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| Cushion Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 22000.000 |