Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solid Carbide Drill Dia 8 Mm Through Coolant Coated Dia8 Mmxoal80 Xfl41.50 Xsh/Dia 8 Mm For Barrel 0.32"
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3777325
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 03, 2023 16:02
End Date
Expired 24/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JOHN BULL INDUSTRIES Make : JOHN BULL Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8 MM THROUGH COOLANT COATE Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8 MM THROUGH COOLANT COATED DIA 8MM X OAL 80 X FL 41.50 X SH. DIA 8 MM FOR BA 22-08-2023 16:08:23 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S GLOBAL TOOLS Make : WALTER TITEX Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA-8MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA-8MM 24-08-2023 12:50:09 MII Qualified
3 M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES Make : ISCAR Model : SCD 080-029-080 AP3N 908 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8MM 24-08-2023 11:23:51 MII Qualified
4 M/S MEGAR INDUSTRIES Make : MOTHERSON Model : MOTHERSON Title : S/C THROUGH COOLANT DRILL DIA 8.0MM 19-08-2023 16:16:51 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES Make : motherson Model : Solid Carbide Drills Title : Drills Solid 24-08-2023 10:51:31 MII Qualified
6 SAI TECH Make : KENNAMETAL Model : SC TC B97*KU DRILL D8X8X41.5X80 Title : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8 MM 23-08-2023 14:31:33 MII Qualified
7 SALBROS INTERNATIONAL Make : GUHRING Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8MM THROUGH COOLANT COATE Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8MM THROUGH COOLANT COATED DIA8MMXOAL80XFL41.50XSH/DIA 8MM FOR BARREL 0.32" 23-08-2023 11:54:31 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SALBROS INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8MM THROUGH COOLANT COATED DIA8MMXOAL80XFL41.50XSH/DIA 8MM FOR BARREL 0.32" 61950.00 L1
2 SAI TECH Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8MM THROUGH COOLANT COATED DIA8MMXOAL80XFL41.50XSH/DIA 8MM FOR BARREL 0.32" 94400.00 L2
3 M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8MM THROUGH COOLANT COATED DIA8MMXOAL80XFL41.50XSH/DIA 8MM FOR BARREL 0.32" 109400.00 L3
4 M/S GLOBAL TOOLS Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8MM THROUGH COOLANT COATED DIA8MMXOAL80XFL41.50XSH/DIA 8MM FOR BARREL 0.32" 122720.00 L4
5 M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8MM THROUGH COOLANT COATED DIA8MMXOAL80XFL41.50XSH/DIA 8MM FOR BARREL 0.32" 198353.25 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise