Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication Of Overhead Shed (Hut Design) For Parking
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579059 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Make : BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (NA) Model : Fabrication Of Overhead Shed (Hut Design) Title : Fabrication Of Overhead Shed (Hut Design) For Parking | 17-02-2024 07:49:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fabrication of overhead shed Model : Fabrication of overhead shed Title : Fabrication of overhead shed | 17-02-2024 01:29:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K P TRADERS | Make : clickway ( K P TRADERS ) Model : Fabrication Of Overhead Shed (Hut Design) Title : Fabrication of overhead shed (Hut Design) for parking | 17-02-2024 09:23:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHAMMAD ASLAM | Make : CONSTRUCATION O Model : FABRICATION OF OVERHEAD SHED Title : FABRICATION OF OVERHEAD SHED | 17-02-2024 07:44:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RIGHT TRADING CO. | Make : RIGHT TRADING CO. Model : Fabrication of overhead shed (Hut Design) Title : Fabrication of overhead shed (Hut Design) for parking | 17-02-2024 07:59:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHAMMAD ASLAM( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fabrication of overhead shed (Hut Design) for parking | 129360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K P TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication of overhead shed (Hut Design) for parking | 129967.20 | L2 |
| 3 | RIGHT TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication of overhead shed (Hut Design) for parking | 129980.40 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication of overhead shed (Hut Design) for parking | 133320.00 | L4 |
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall around mrf shed and processing shed in swm site of cmc ramanagara harisandra
Construction of retaining wall around mrf shed and processing shed in swm site of cmc ramanagara harisandra
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Read moreElectrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Electrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Read moreConstruction of swm vehical shed work under harugeri tmc limit
Construction of swm vehical shed work under harugeri tmc limit
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreCivil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreof your Industry type