Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Centrifuge Tubes And Micro Tips 🔬 The Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Centrifuge Tubes With Conical Bottom (15 Ml) And Micro Tips (200 To 1000 µl) In Blue, With A Pack Size Of 500. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Pharmaceutical Sector. Keywords: Centrifuge Tubes, Conical Bottom, Micro Tips, Pharmaceuticals, Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Government Tender, Laboratory Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Centrifuge Tube Conical Bottom 15 Ml Pack Of 500,Micro Tips 200 To 1000 Micro Liter Blue Pack Of 50
Description
Organisation Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4858705
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 12, 2024 23:53
End Date
Expired 03/05/2024

Expired 856 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DOLPHIN PHARMACY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

22349

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jairaj Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation: National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)mohali

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANA BIOENERGY Make : RESELLER Model : P10430 Title : ABDOS 03-05-2024 12:41:17 MII Qualified
2 BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM Make : BM Model : BMCT-15 Title : BM's Centrifuge Tube Conical Bottom 15 ML 03-05-2024 18:20:37 MII MSE Qualified
3 D.P Traders and Services Make : ABDOS Model : P10430 Title : Centrifuge Tubes Conical Bottom, PP/HDPE, 15ML 02-05-2024 19:20:38 MII Qualified
4 DOLPHIN PHARMACY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DOLPHIN® Model : DOLPHIN® CODE : 1650 Title : CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15 ML 03-05-2024 14:58:54 MII MSE Qualified
5 Gera Ventures Make : POLYLAB Model : 63301 Title : CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15 ML Pack Of 500 03-05-2024 11:24:53 MII Qualified
6 NEW GOLDEN ENTERPRISES Make : GENAXY Model : GENAXY Title : CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15 ML 27-04-2024 17:11:13 MII Qualified
7 P.K RAJ TRADERS Make : TARSONS Model : 500031 Title : CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15ML PACK OF 500 03-05-2024 16:58:56 MII Qualified
8 P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS Make : AVAIN LABS Model : AL-805A Title : CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15 ML 26-04-2024 16:02:35 MII Qualified
9 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tarsons Model : 500031 Title : SPINWIN Tube Conical Bottom, PP with HDPE Closure 15mL 29-04-2024 10:33:07 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Gera Ventures (MII) Item Categories : CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15 ML Pack of 500,MICRO TIPS 200 to 1000 MICRO LITER BLUE Pack OF 50 57360.00 Disqualified
2 DOLPHIN PHARMACY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15 ML Pack of 500,MICRO TIPS 200 to 1000 MICRO LITER BLUE Pack OF 50 22349.00 L1
3 ANA BIOENERGY (MII) Item Categories : CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15 ML Pack of 500,MICRO TIPS 200 to 1000 MICRO LITER BLUE Pack OF 50 30868.00 L2
4 BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15 ML Pack of 500,MICRO TIPS 200 to 1000 MICRO LITER BLUE Pack OF 50 34100.00 L3
5 P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS (MII) Item Categories : CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15 ML Pack of 500,MICRO TIPS 200 to 1000 MICRO LITER BLUE Pack OF 50 37400.00 L4
6 D.P Traders and Services (MII) Item Categories : CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15 ML Pack of 500,MICRO TIPS 200 to 1000 MICRO LITER BLUE Pack OF 50 44530.00 L5
7 NEW GOLDEN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15 ML Pack of 500,MICRO TIPS 200 to 1000 MICRO LITER BLUE Pack OF 50 48612.00 L6
8 P.K RAJ TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15 ML Pack of 500,MICRO TIPS 200 to 1000 MICRO LITER BLUE Pack OF 50 48848.00 L7
9 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15 ML Pack of 500,MICRO TIPS 200 to 1000 MICRO LITER BLUE Pack OF 50 66095.37 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 15 ML DOLPHIN® DOLPHIN® CODE : 1650 1 ₹ 14.000
MICRO TIPS 200 TO 1000 MICRO LITER BLUE DOLPHIN® CODE : 1495 DOLPHIN® CODE : 1495 20 ₹ 60.000
DESICCATOR VACUUM 250 MM DIA DOLPHIN® DOLPHIN® CODE : 2150 6 ₹ 22260.000
CENTRIFUGE TUBE CONICAL BOTTOM 50 ML DOLPHIN® DOLPHIN® CODE : 1650 1 ₹ 15.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise