Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thinner Gta 733,Thinner Gta 220,Paint Pearl Night Blue Jotun Ral5026 Pilot Ii Blue,Paint Interguard
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4506480
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 18:18
End Date
Expired 06/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN - 05-02-2024 21:00:23 MSE Qualified
2 H M S MARINE SERVICES - 06-02-2024 11:59:46 MSE Qualified
3 HUMZA MARINE SERVICES - 05-02-2024 20:53:48 MSE Qualified
4 MAK ENTERPRISES - 06-02-2024 12:48:34 MSE Qualified
5 MAXIM ENTERPRISES - 05-02-2024 17:44:38 MSE Qualified
6 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY - 06-02-2024 09:52:05 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAXIM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Thinner GTA 733,Thinner GTA 220,Paint Pearl Night Blue Jotun RAL5026 Pilot II Blue,Paint Interguard 199982.00 L1
2 MAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Thinner GTA 733,Thinner GTA 220,Paint Pearl Night Blue Jotun RAL5026 Pilot II Blue,Paint Interguard 213820.00 L2
3 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Thinner GTA 733,Thinner GTA 220,Paint Pearl Night Blue Jotun RAL5026 Pilot II Blue,Paint Interguard 275340.00 L3
4 HUMZA MARINE SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Thinner GTA 733,Thinner GTA 220,Paint Pearl Night Blue Jotun RAL5026 Pilot II Blue,Paint Interguard 319400.00 L4
5 H M S MARINE SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Thinner GTA 733,Thinner GTA 220,Paint Pearl Night Blue Jotun RAL5026 Pilot II Blue,Paint Interguard 370200.00 L5
6 EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Thinner GTA 733,Thinner GTA 220,Paint Pearl Night Blue Jotun RAL5026 Pilot II Blue,Paint Interguard 388400.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise