Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thinner Gta 220,Intertuff 16 Black,Interguard 262 Red,Thinner Gta 713 Or Gta 733,Pearl Night Blue R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5052339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 16-06-2024 18:20:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Anvi Enterprise | - | 06-07-2024 12:42:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | - | 29-06-2024 14:19:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | hydra solutions | - | 02-07-2024 14:29:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | I. M. ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2024 12:44:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Jitu Enterprise | - | 05-07-2024 21:47:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MRB PROJECT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2024 09:58:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PARTH ENTERPRISE | - | 05-07-2024 20:29:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | R J Enterprise | - | 16-06-2024 16:39:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | ROYAL MARINE | - | 05-07-2024 14:34:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 06-07-2024 14:30:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SKP ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 14:55:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R J Enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THINNER GTA 220,INTERTUFF 16 BLACK,INTERGUARD 262 RED,THINNER GTA 713 OR GTA 733,PEARL NIGHT BLUE R | 96920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MRB PROJECT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : THINNER GTA 220,INTERTUFF 16 BLACK,INTERGUARD 262 RED,THINNER GTA 713 OR GTA 733,PEARL NIGHT BLUE R | 103300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THINNER GTA 220,INTERTUFF 16 BLACK,INTERGUARD 262 RED,THINNER GTA 713 OR GTA 733,PEARL NIGHT BLUE R | 118320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARTH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THINNER GTA 220,INTERTUFF 16 BLACK,INTERGUARD 262 RED,THINNER GTA 713 OR GTA 733,PEARL NIGHT BLUE R | 143460.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Jitu Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : THINNER GTA 220,INTERTUFF 16 BLACK,INTERGUARD 262 RED,THINNER GTA 713 OR GTA 733,PEARL NIGHT BLUE R | 156000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | I. M. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : THINNER GTA 220,INTERTUFF 16 BLACK,INTERGUARD 262 RED,THINNER GTA 713 OR GTA 733,PEARL NIGHT BLUE R | 211940.00 | L6 |