Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lab Stools Revolving Stainless Steel,Burette Clamp With Iron Stand Iron,Burette B Grade,Chemical Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688771 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAXTRADE INDIA
Contract Value
2945080
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deependra Bahadur Singh
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAXTRADE INDIA | - | 29-02-2024 21:08:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | NISWA INDIA | - | 01-03-2024 07:27:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 05-03-2024 15:41:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | Yashraj Ventures | - | 01-03-2024 21:29:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAXTRADE INDIA | Item Categories : Lab Stools Revolving Stainless Steel,Burette clamp with iron stand iron,Burette B grade,Chemical ba | 2945080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Yashraj Ventures | Item Categories : Lab Stools Revolving Stainless Steel,Burette clamp with iron stand iron,Burette B grade,Chemical ba | 2974280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NISWA INDIA | Item Categories : Lab Stools Revolving Stainless Steel,Burette clamp with iron stand iron,Burette B grade,Chemical ba | 2992980.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lab Stools Revolving Stainless Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Burette clamp with iron stand iron | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| Burette B grade | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Chemical balance with weight box | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Calorie meter in wooden box | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| Funnel 3in plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 275.000 |
| Test tubes borosilicate glass | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Test tubes 13 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Boiling tube | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Pipette 10 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Conical flask 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Volumetric flask 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Volumetric flask 250ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3350.000 |
| Volumetric flask 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Graduated centrifuge tube 15ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6250.000 |
| Dropper | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Reagent bottle 125ml Soda Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 25600.000 |
| Reagent bottle 250ml Soda Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7550.000 |
| 2 KVA Inverter with double battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Kipps apparatus Plastic 1 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16500.000 |