Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚇 Procurement Opportunity: High Quality Electrical Wiring 🔗 Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (Mo Hua), Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Electrical Wiring: 🔧 Wire 1 C 4 Sqmm, 4 Core Armoured Copper Cable 🔧 Wire 1.5 Sqmm Frls (Field Releasable Lug Splice) 🔧 Wire 1 C X 2.5 Sqmm Multicolor 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Electrical Wiring, 1 C 4 Sqmm, 1.5 Sqmm Frls, 1 C X 2.5 Sqmm Multicolor, Government Tender, Mo Hua| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire 1 C 4 Sqmm,1.5 Sqmm 4 Core Armoured Copper Cable,Wire 1.5 Sqmm Frls,Wire 1 C X 2.5 Sqmm Multicolor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VENSOR ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
284700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B PAL ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POLYCAB Model : POLYCAB WIRE 1C X 4 SQMM Title : POLYCAB WIRE 1C X 4 SQMM | 27-04-2024 10:16:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AGSA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEI Model : . 1c x 4sqmm wire Title : . 1c x 4sqmm wire | 27-04-2024 11:17:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ANCHIT ENTERPRISES | Make : KEI Model : WIRE 1C 4SQMM ( 3600 pieces ) Title : WIRE 1C 4SQMM ( 3600 pieces) | 27-04-2024 11:15:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | East India Electric Co. | Make : Sbee / Polycab Model : 1C 4sqmm FRLS Wire Title : 1C 4sqmm FRLS Wire | 27-04-2024 11:51:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNAMADHAV ENERGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 1C X 4 SQ.MM WIRE Title : POLY CAB FRLS | 26-04-2024 17:48:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Make : POLYCAB Model : POLYCAB CABLES Title : POLYCAB CABLES | 25-04-2024 17:20:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : HAVEELS Model : WIRE 1C 4SQMM Title : WIRE 1C 4SQMM | 25-04-2024 14:56:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/s Nihaan Enterprises | Make : Polycab Model : As per tender make and spec Title : As per tender make and spec | 11-04-2024 18:42:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MANGALA MARKETING | Make : sbee Model : WIRE 1C 4SQMM Title : WIRE 1C 4SQMM | 22-04-2024 17:46:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. | Make : Masterflex Model : 1c x 4sqmm FRLS CU Flexible Cable Title : 1c x 4sqmm FRLS CU Flexible Cable | 26-04-2024 12:06:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VENSOR ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Polycab Model : Polycab Single Core Cable Title : Polycab Single Core 4 Sqmm | 27-04-2024 11:50:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : WIRE 1C 4SQMM ( Q3 ) Title : WIRE 1C 4SQMM ( Q3) | 27-04-2024 06:34:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENSOR ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WIRE 1C 4SQMM,1.5SQMM 4 CORE ARMOURED COPPER CABLE,WIRE 1.5SQMM FRLS,WIRE 1C X 2.5 SQMM MULTICOLOR | 284700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANGALA MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : WIRE 1C 4SQMM,1.5SQMM 4 CORE ARMOURED COPPER CABLE,WIRE 1.5SQMM FRLS,WIRE 1C X 2.5 SQMM MULTICOLOR | 366600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | East India Electric Co. (MII) | Item Categories : WIRE 1C 4SQMM,1.5SQMM 4 CORE ARMOURED COPPER CABLE,WIRE 1.5SQMM FRLS,WIRE 1C X 2.5 SQMM MULTICOLOR | 374886.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Nihaan Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WIRE 1C 4SQMM,1.5SQMM 4 CORE ARMOURED COPPER CABLE,WIRE 1.5SQMM FRLS,WIRE 1C X 2.5 SQMM MULTICOLOR | 395985.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Item Categories : WIRE 1C 4SQMM,1.5SQMM 4 CORE ARMOURED COPPER CABLE,WIRE 1.5SQMM FRLS,WIRE 1C X 2.5 SQMM MULTICOLOR | 439680.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KRISHNAMADHAV ENERGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : WIRE 1C 4SQMM,1.5SQMM 4 CORE ARMOURED COPPER CABLE,WIRE 1.5SQMM FRLS,WIRE 1C X 2.5 SQMM MULTICOLOR | 477114.00 | L6 |
| 7 | A B PAL ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : WIRE 1C 4SQMM,1.5SQMM 4 CORE ARMOURED COPPER CABLE,WIRE 1.5SQMM FRLS,WIRE 1C X 2.5 SQMM MULTICOLOR | 486000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : WIRE 1C 4SQMM,1.5SQMM 4 CORE ARMOURED COPPER CABLE,WIRE 1.5SQMM FRLS,WIRE 1C X 2.5 SQMM MULTICOLOR | 522600.00 | L8 |
| 9 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WIRE 1C 4SQMM,1.5SQMM 4 CORE ARMOURED COPPER CABLE,WIRE 1.5SQMM FRLS,WIRE 1C X 2.5 SQMM MULTICOLOR | 625620.00 | L9 |
| 10 | AGSA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : WIRE 1C 4SQMM,1.5SQMM 4 CORE ARMOURED COPPER CABLE,WIRE 1.5SQMM FRLS,WIRE 1C X 2.5 SQMM MULTICOLOR | 670647.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ANCHIT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : WIRE 1C 4SQMM,1.5SQMM 4 CORE ARMOURED COPPER CABLE,WIRE 1.5SQMM FRLS,WIRE 1C X 2.5 SQMM MULTICOLOR | 672159.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polycab Single Core 4 Sqmm | 3600 | ₹ 111600.000 | ||
| Polycab Single And Multicore Flexible Armoured Cable | 300 | ₹ 17100.000 | ||
| Polycab Single Core X 1.5 Sqmm Cable | 3600 | ₹ 50400.000 | ||
| Polycab Single Core X 2.5 Sqmm Cable | 4800 | ₹ 105600.000 |
2.5sqmm, 3 core frls flexible cable,frls wire-1.5sqmm ug,1.5sqmm 3core frls copper cable,1c x 2.5 s
Read more
Single core copper 1 sqmm,single core copper 1.5sqmm,single core copper 4sqmm,alm armoured cable 15
Read more
Copper wire 4 sqmm,copper wire 2.5 sqmm,copper wire 1.5 sqmm,copper wire 1.5sqmm 3 core bonded,tpn
Read more
Wire frls 1.5 sqmm,wire frls 2.5 sqmm,wire? frls 4 sqmm,wire frls 6 sqmm,mcb sp/spn 6 to 32 amps,mc
Read more
Frls pvc insulated 1.5 sqmm copper wire,frls pvc insulated 2.5 sqmm copper wire,frls pvc insulated
Read more
Cu9095005307 single core frls pvc 2.5 sqmm black cabl and cu9095005311 single core frls pvc 2.5 sqmm grey cable
Cu9095005307 single core frls pvc 2.5 sqmm black cabl and cu9095005311 single core frls pvc
 2.5 sqmm grey cable
Read more990020464574 1.5 sqmm pvc frls copper wire,990020464671 2.5 sqmm pvc frls copper wire,990020464768
Read more
of your Industry type