Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice For Electrical Materials 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Electrical Materials, Including: 🧩 Wire Frls In Various Gauges: 1.5 Sqmm, 2.5 Sqmm, 4 Sqmm, 6 Sqmm 🤖 Mcb (Miniature Circuit Breaker) Sp/Spn For Various Amperage Ranges: 6 To 32 Amps Bid Submission Deadline: 11/05/2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Electrical Materials, Wire Frls, Mcb, Miniature Circuit Breaker, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Wire Frls 1.5 Sqmm,Wire Frls 2.5 Sqmm,Wire? Frls 4 Sqmm,Wire Frls 6 Sqmm,Mcb Sp/Spn 6 To 32 Amps,Mc
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4876005
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 17:14
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 lucky enterprises Make : NA Model : Wire FRLS 1.5 Sqmm Title : Wire FRLS 1.5 Sqmm 10-05-2024 21:27:57 MII Qualified
2 SREE KRUPA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : WIRE FRLS 1.5SQ MM Title : WIRE 1.5 SQMM 10-05-2024 20:18:33 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SREE KRUPA ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Wire FRLS 1.5 sqmm,Wire FRLS 2.5 sqmm,Wire? FRLS 4 sqmm,wire FRLS 6 sqmm,MCB SP/SPN 6 to 32 AMPS,MC 923000.00 L1
2 lucky enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Wire FRLS 1.5 sqmm,Wire FRLS 2.5 sqmm,Wire? FRLS 4 sqmm,wire FRLS 6 sqmm,MCB SP/SPN 6 to 32 AMPS,MC 978270.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise