Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Pin Up Pin,White Board Marker Blue,Board Marker Black,Cello Tape Dispensar Big,Gel Pen,Scisso
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484379 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 25-01-2024 10:55:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 25-01-2024 11:34:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PKS HONOR | - | 31-01-2024 11:39:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAA Enterprises | - | 31-01-2024 11:07:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 15:13:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S R GROUP ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 22:07:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRS ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 16:25:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Pin up Pin,White Board Marker Blue,Board Marker Black,Cello Tape Dispensar Big,Gel Pen,Scisso | 149800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper Pin up Pin,White Board Marker Blue,Board Marker Black,Cello Tape Dispensar Big,Gel Pen,Scisso | 149985.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PKS HONOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Pin up Pin,White Board Marker Blue,Board Marker Black,Cello Tape Dispensar Big,Gel Pen,Scisso | 163280.00 | L3 |