Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hp I7 Cpu,Monitor Led 19.5 Inch,Ups,Hp1020 Plus Laser Jet Printer,Lan Tester
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4545211
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 15:33
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 08-02-2024 11:47:20 MSE Disqualified
2 PRINCE ENTERPRISES - 06-02-2024 11:22:08 MSE Qualified
3 Sheetal enterprise - 06-02-2024 10:39:10 MSE Qualified
4 SHIVA TRADERS - 06-02-2024 13:25:13 MSE Qualified
5 VGON PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-02-2024 11:31:42 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sheetal enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HP I7 CPU,MONITOR LED 19.5INCH,UPS,HP1020 PLUS LASER JET PRINTER,LAN TESTER 230000.00 L1
2 SHIVA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HP I7 CPU,MONITOR LED 19.5INCH,UPS,HP1020 PLUS LASER JET PRINTER,LAN TESTER 244500.00 L2
3 PRINCE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HP I7 CPU,MONITOR LED 19.5INCH,UPS,HP1020 PLUS LASER JET PRINTER,LAN TESTER 252000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise