Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cross Assy For P Shaft Universal Joint,Brake Master Assy,Clutch Slave Cyl,Head Lamp Assy New Skylin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3681251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAHMAPUTRA TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 23-08-2023 19:14:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FRONTIER SALES AND SERVICE | - | 23-08-2023 19:01:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LACHIT AUTOMOBILES | - | 23-08-2023 18:40:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. Garg Automobiles. | - | 19-08-2023 13:10:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. Garg Automobiles.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CROSS ASSY FOR P SHAFT UNIVERSAL JOINT,BRAKE MASTER ASSY,CLUTCH SLAVE CYL,HEAD LAMP ASSY NEW SKYLIN | 30840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FRONTIER SALES AND SERVICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CROSS ASSY FOR P SHAFT UNIVERSAL JOINT,BRAKE MASTER ASSY,CLUTCH SLAVE CYL,HEAD LAMP ASSY NEW SKYLIN | 37280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LACHIT AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CROSS ASSY FOR P SHAFT UNIVERSAL JOINT,BRAKE MASTER ASSY,CLUTCH SLAVE CYL,HEAD LAMP ASSY NEW SKYLIN | 37370.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BRAHMAPUTRA TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : CROSS ASSY FOR P SHAFT UNIVERSAL JOINT,BRAKE MASTER ASSY,CLUTCH SLAVE CYL,HEAD LAMP ASSY NEW SKYLIN | 38790.00 | L4 |