Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cyl Clutch Master,Cyl Tandom Master Cyl,Cover Assy Clutch,Assy Universal Joint,Seal Set,Air Pressur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5269660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Auto Centre | - | 17-08-2024 12:04:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bikash Enterprises | - | 17-08-2024 12:26:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Stores | - | 17-08-2024 12:55:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bikash Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL CLUTCH MASTER,CYL TANDOM MASTER CYL,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,SEAL SET,AIR PRESSUR | 34239.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Anand Auto Centre( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL CLUTCH MASTER,CYL TANDOM MASTER CYL,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,SEAL SET,AIR PRESSUR | 34950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Stores( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL CLUTCH MASTER,CYL TANDOM MASTER CYL,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,SEAL SET,AIR PRESSUR | 35116.00 | L3 |