Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alphabets And Numbers,Activity Sheet For Class 1,Puzzle,Chart For Class 1,Dummy Clock,Activty Books
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4750247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
432680
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sadan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 13:33:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 13:20:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TORQUEV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 12:55:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alphabets and Numbers,Activity Sheet for Class 1,Puzzle,Chart for Class 1,Dummy Clock,Activty Books | 432680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alphabets and Numbers,Activity Sheet for Class 1,Puzzle,Chart for Class 1,Dummy Clock,Activty Books | 476232.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TORQUEV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alphabets and Numbers,Activity Sheet for Class 1,Puzzle,Chart for Class 1,Dummy Clock,Activty Books | 519392.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alphabets and Numbers | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 15920.000 |
| Activity Sheet for Class 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 15920.000 |
| Puzzle | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Chart for Class 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 7920.000 |
| Dummy Clock | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Activty Books | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Activity Sheet for Class 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 15920.000 |
| Puzzle for Class 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Activity Sheet for Class 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 15920.000 |
| Activity Book | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Travelogues Buzz | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 31920.000 |
| Tangram | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 15920.000 |
| Grammer Wise | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 31920.000 |
| Activity Sheet for Class 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 15920.000 |
| Puzzle for Class 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 15920.000 |
| GeoBoard | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Activity Sheet for Class 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 15920.000 |
| Dummy Notes coins | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Abacus | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Molecular Chemistry circle | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 4970.000 |