Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alphabets And Numbers,Activity Sheet For Class 1,Puzzle,Chart For Class 1,Dummy Clock,Activty Books
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4773850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
204979
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar Srivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-03-2024 20:16:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-03-2024 20:10:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TORQUEV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-03-2024 20:22:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alphabets and Numbers,Activity Sheet for Class 1,Puzzle,Chart for Class 1,Dummy Clock,Activty Books | 204979.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TORQUEV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alphabets and Numbers,Activity Sheet for Class 1,Puzzle,Chart for Class 1,Dummy Clock,Activty Books | 229576.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alphabets and Numbers,Activity Sheet for Class 1,Puzzle,Chart for Class 1,Dummy Clock,Activty Books | 245976.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alphabets and Numbers | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Activity Sheet for Class 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Puzzle | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Chart for Class 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Dummy Clock | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Activty Books | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Activity Sheet for Class 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Puzzle for Class 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Activity Sheet for Class 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Activity Book | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Travelogues Buzz | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Tangram | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Grammer Wise | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Activity Sheet for Class 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Puzzle for Class 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| GeoBoard | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Activity Sheet for Class 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Dummy Notes coins | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Abacus | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Science Primary Diy Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |