Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Flood Light 150 W 230 V Ac,Led Flood Light 100 W 230 V Ac,Led Headlight 100 W 24 V Dc,Led Headl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4809713 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECTROVATION GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LLPMANAS ELECTRIC COMANAS ELECTRIC COGLYNC TECH ...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASPIRE INFRADEVELOPER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-04-2024 08:04:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AVG INDUSTRIES | - | 01-04-2024 15:39:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ELECTROVATION GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LLP | - | 27-03-2024 16:28:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-03-2024 21:55:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 01-04-2024 15:30:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-03-2024 16:38:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-03-2024 18:19:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | - | 01-04-2024 13:27:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | KOUSHIK COMMERCIAL | - | 01-04-2024 14:08:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | LABCARE SURGIMED | - | 26-03-2024 20:46:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | M.R.ELECTRONICS | - | 01-04-2024 17:15:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO | - | 08-04-2024 22:06:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | NEWOW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-04-2024 16:53:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | Roshni Led Lights | - | 30-03-2024 16:21:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | SHAKYA ENTERPRENEURS | - | 01-04-2024 14:14:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 30-03-2024 19:21:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | Yes Celebration | - | 01-04-2024 08:24:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED FLOOD LIGHT 150 W 230 V AC | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 27200.000 |
| 100 WATT 230 V AC INCANDESCENT BULB PIN TYPE. | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 600.000 |
| PIN TYPE BULB HOLDER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| LED FLOOD LIGHT 100 W 230 V AC | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 19500.000 |