Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Kva Inverter,Battery For Inverter 12 V 180 Ah,Distilled Water,Table Top Glass,War Diary
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4687257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMTECH | - | 03-03-2024 10:32:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 15:27:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.R, ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 16:14:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 KVA INVERTER,BATTERY FOR INVERTER 12V 180AH,DISTILLED WATER,TABLE TOP GLASS,WAR DIARY | 299700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.R, ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 3 KVA INVERTER,BATTERY FOR INVERTER 12V 180AH,DISTILLED WATER,TABLE TOP GLASS,WAR DIARY | 316850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 KVA INVERTER,BATTERY FOR INVERTER 12V 180AH,DISTILLED WATER,TABLE TOP GLASS,WAR DIARY | 334650.00 | L3 |