Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Top Glass (60" X40" ),Table Top Glass (72" X40" ),Table Top Glass (48" X40" ),Table Top Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3958194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.V VORA | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : 8 MM Title : TABLE TOP GLASS 53 X 32 | 20-09-2023 19:20:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJ ENTERPRISE | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : Good Quality Title : TABLE TOP GLASS (60" X40" ) | 22-09-2023 19:29:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.V VORA | Item Categories : TABLE TOP GLASS (60" X40" ),TABLE TOP GLASS (72" X40" ),TABLE TOP GLASS (48" X40" ),TABLE TOP GLASS | 100456.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJ ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : TABLE TOP GLASS (60" X40" ),TABLE TOP GLASS (72" X40" ),TABLE TOP GLASS (48" X40" ),TABLE TOP GLASS | 131200.00 | L2 |