Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv With Camera With Live Feed,Wife Router Modem 300 Mbps,Memory Card,Smart Tv With System,Pos Bil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6004043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DWARKA SOLUTION | - | 04-03-2025 22:57:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jagdamba Electronics | - | 18-03-2025 11:13:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S DSS SOLUTIONS | - | 20-03-2025 18:48:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SARVESHWAR CORPORATION | - | 04-03-2025 23:38:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAKTI SALES CORPORATION | - | 04-03-2025 23:28:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIHAWK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2025 12:45:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DWARKA SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV with Camera with Live Feed,Wife Router Modem 300 Mbps,Memory Card,Smart TV with System,POS Bil | 178859.30 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKTI SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV with Camera with Live Feed,Wife Router Modem 300 Mbps,Memory Card,Smart TV with System,POS Bil | 194730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARVESHWAR CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV with Camera with Live Feed,Wife Router Modem 300 Mbps,Memory Card,Smart TV with System,POS Bil | 205485.00 | L3 |