Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Community Toilet 🚽 The Zilla Parishad, Under The State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Community Toilet Near Tiorpukur Purbopara Masjid At Tiorpukur, Under Sahajadpur Gram Panchayat Samity, Berhampore. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Tender Activity Code Is 73119616, Funded Under The 15th Finance Commission For The Financial Year 2023 24. The Bid Amount Is Tied, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 9791. Interested Contractors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Community Toilet Construction, Zilla Parishad, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Berhampore Panchayat Samity, 15th Fc, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
03/Eo/Berhampore Ps/2024 25/01
|
| Description |
Construction Of Covered Concrete Drain From Tulakata Office Towards House Of Rasbihari At Daulatabad Bittarpara Under Daulatabad Gp Under Berhampore Panchayat Samity. Activity Code 73100517, Fund 15th Fc, Tied, 2023 24.
|
| Organisation | Zilla Parishad | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_ZPHD_705136_2 |
|
Reference Number |
03/EO/BERHAMPORE PS/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5862 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BERHAMPORE PANCHAYAT SAMITY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1540970 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreGeneral stall no.03 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5932 emd rs 17796 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreImprovements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Improvements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreImprovements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Improvements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Read moreUp-gradation of rural road connect from subcenter to monimohan biswas house gandinagar ward 3 to old jetty 17 family to 8 family sea beach via sub center starting from sagardeep old jetty to smith village sea shore under pmgsy-iii, batch-i, 2024-25
Up-gradation of rural road connect from subcenter to monimohan biswas house gandinagar ward 3 to old jetty 17 family to 8 family sea beach via sub center starting from sagardeep old jetty to smith village sea shore under pmgsy-iii, batch-i, 2024-25
Read more01/eo/berhampore ps/2024-25/01
Construction of community modified leach pit at banjetia 05 nos and filter chamber at banjetia 04 nos under manindranagar gp under berhampore panchayat samity. fund sbm g
Read more19/eo/berhampore ps/2024-25/03
Construction of settler with abr at baikunthapur under baikunthapur mouza under nowdapanur gp under berhampore panchayat samity. fund sbm g.
Read more11/eo/berhampore ps/2024-25/03
Construction of cement concrete road from nh-34 to maharam sk house via amirul sk house under radharghat i g.p under berhampore panchayat samity. activity code 99276118, fund 15th f.c, 2024 25.
Read moreof your Industry type