Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Visitor Book,In Out Dak Register,Daily Repair Register,Ledger Cover,Iafz 3056,Iafz2282 A,Arm Issue R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4527567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 11:07:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MUDASIR AHMAD NAIKOO | - | 02-02-2024 11:18:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 10:52:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M SHAH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Visitor Book,In out Dak Register,Daily Repair Register,Ledger Cover,IAFZ 3056,IAFZ2282A,Arm Issue r | 46450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Visitor Book,In out Dak Register,Daily Repair Register,Ledger Cover,IAFZ 3056,IAFZ2282A,Arm Issue r | 54550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUDASIR AHMAD NAIKOO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Visitor Book,In out Dak Register,Daily Repair Register,Ledger Cover,IAFZ 3056,IAFZ2282A,Arm Issue r | 57520.00 | L3 |