Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ttps Mech Ii Bm Unit Iv Esp Strengthening Of Weak Failed Weld Joints Of Structural Supports And Renewal Of Corroded Damaged Steel Structures And Hand Rails In Unit Iv Esp
|
| Description |
Ttps Mech Ii Bm Unit Iv Esp Strengthening Of Weak Failed Weld Joints Of Structural Supports And Renewal Of Corroded Damaged Steel Structures And Hand Rails In Unit Iv Esp
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_469747_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.390/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TTPS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=558163 |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ttps mech ii bm unit v esp strengthening of weak failed weld joints of structural supports and renewal of corroded damaged steel structures and hand rails in unit v esp
Ttps mech ii bm unit v esp strengthening of weak failed weld joints of structural supports and renewal of corroded damaged steel structures and hand rails in unit v esp
Read moreTtps mech ii bm unit iv retrofitting of supports of primary air duct rectification of bracings of esp outlet duct support in unit iv
Ttps mech ii bm unit iv retrofitting of supports of primary air duct rectification of bracings of esp outlet duct support in unit iv
Read moreTtps mech ii bm replacement of worn-out corroded structural supports platforms and hand rails in dm plant i ii
Ttps mech ii bm replacement of worn-out corroded structural supports platforms and hand rails in dm plant i ii
Read moreTtps operation circle cad cwph ii dismantling the badly damaged portion m.s structural supports, hand rails pipe supports and fabrication and erection of new structural supports, hand rails pipe supports for tws discharge pipe line of unit
Ttps operation circle cad cwph ii dismantling the badly damaged portion m.s structural supports, hand rails pipe supports and fabrication and erection of new structural supports, hand rails pipe supports for tws discharge pipe line of unit
Read moreTtps mech ii bm unit iv retrofitting of esp main columns of size 380 100 mm of unit iv
Ttps mech ii bm unit iv retrofitting of esp main columns of size 380 100 mm of unit iv
Read moreTtps operation circle cad dismantling the badly corroded portion of ms structural arch of pipe supports and fabrication and erection of new structural arch of pipe supports near unit iv and v condenser out fall
Ttps operation circle cad dismantling the badly corroded portion of ms structural arch of pipe supports and fabrication and erection of new structural arch of pipe supports near unit iv and v condenser out fall
Read moreAhp dn unit ii esp b pass cutting and removal of worn out and corroded portions of standing platform plates and supports
Ahp dn unit ii esp b pass cutting and removal of worn out and corroded portions of standing platform plates and supports erection of new plates supports and painting the platform
Read moreTtps mech ii bm unit iv renewal of primary secondary air duct walls and its supports of unit iv for the year 2024 2025
Ttps mech ii bm unit iv renewal of primary secondary air duct walls and its supports of unit iv for the year 2024 2025
Read moreTtps mech ii bm unit v retrofitting of supports of primary air duct rectification of bracings of esp outlet duct support in unit v
Ttps mech ii bm unit v retrofitting of supports of primary air duct rectification of bracings of esp outlet duct support in unit v
Read moreTtps mech ii bm unit ii renewal of corroded and damaged cst tank bottom plates and strengthening of side wall panels and supports in unit ii boiler
Ttps mech ii bm unit ii renewal of corroded and damaged cst tank bottom plates and strengthening of side wall panels and supports in unit ii boiler
Read moreof your Industry type