Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Monobloc Pump Item No. 1,11 Kw/15 Hp 3 Phase 3000 Rpm Gland Packed Ci Impeller B Class Insulation Mon
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5399405
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 14, 2024 16:20
End Date
Expired 24/09/2024

Expired 712 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MITTAL MACHINERY STORE

Contract Value

333785

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ravi Punetha
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : KDS-225 Title : MONOBLOC PUMP ITEM NO. 1 24-09-2024 08:43:29 N/A Disqualified
2 Associated Engineers Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : KDS-225++ Title : MONOBLOC PUMP ITEM NO. 1 17-09-2024 15:06:49 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS Make : KISSAN SHAKTI / KIRLOSKAR Model : KDS- 225++ Title : MONOBLOC PUMP ITEM NO. 1 24-09-2024 13:14:23 MSE Disqualified
4 MITTAL MACHINERY STORE Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KDS 225 Title : MONOBLOC PUMP ITEM NO. 1 23-09-2024 15:31:02 N/A Qualified
5 Watertech International Make : KRILOSKAR Model : MONOBLOC PUMP Title : MONOBLOC PUMP ITEM NO. 1 22-09-2024 19:24:12 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MITTAL MACHINERY STORE Item Categories : MONOBLOC PUMP ITEM NO. 1,11KW/15HP 3 PHASE 3000 RPM GLAND PACKED CI IMPELLER B CLASS INSULATION MON 282868.64 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MONOBLOC PUMP ITEM NO. 1 KIRLOSKAR KDS 225 3 ₹ 61785.000
11KW/15HP 3 PHASE 3000 RPM GLAND PACKED CI IMPELLER B CLASS INSULATION MONO BLOCK PUMP ITEM NO. 2 KIRLOSKAR KDS 1537 4 ₹ 272000.000