Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Impeller I St Stage Cf8 M,Gland Ci,Impeller 2 Nd Stage Cf8 M,Pump Shaft,Interstage Ring For Sct200b
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4069171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POWER TECH MINING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1719884.11
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER TECH MINING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 16:50:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER TECH MINING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : IMPELLER I ST STAGE -CF8M,GLAND -CI,IMPELLER 2ND STAGE -CF8M,PUMP SHAFT,INTERSTAGE RING FOR SCT200b | 1465447.89 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMPELLER I ST STAGE -CF8M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 266649.080 |
| GLAND -CI | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 18196.320 |
| IMPELLER 2ND STAGE -CF8M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 266649.080 |
| PUMP SHAFT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89644.840 |
| INTERSTAGE RING FOR SCT200by58-2 PUMP CF8 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10432.000 |
| BEARING HOUSING DE FOR SCT-200by58-2 PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 164956.650 |
| BEARING COVER DE FOR SCT-200by58-2 PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 17238.800 |
| BEARING COVER NDE FOR SCT-200by58-2 PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 17238.800 |
| LOCK WASHER FOR BEARING FOR SCT-200by58-2 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 11329.440 |
| O RING FOR INSERT FOR SCT-200by58-2 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 24787.080 |
| O RING FOR SLEEVE FOR SCT-200by58-2 PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 24787.080 |
| BEARING LOCK NUT FOR SCT-200by58-2 FOR PU | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 11681.760 |
| SHAFT SLEEVE ,FOR SCT-200-58by2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 286711.800 |
| SHAFT SLEEVE LOCKING FOR SCT-200by58-2 PU | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 286711.800 |
| BEARING HOUSING C.I. NDE FOR SCT200by58-2 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 197947.980 |
| SET OF O RINGS FOR SCT-200-58by2 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 24921.600 |