Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Maintenance Contract Opportunity For Servo Gauges 🔧 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Services For Tokyo Keiso's Make Servo Gauges. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Service Level Agreements, And Cost Estimates, To Ensure The Reliable Operation Of The Servo Gauges. Keywords: Amc, Servo Gauge, Tokyo Keiso, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Maintenance Services, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Particulars Details
Title
Amc For Tokyo Keiso's Make Servo Gauge
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5042668
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 21:28
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 785 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SPECIAL STEEL COMPONENTS CORPORATION

Contract Value

594012

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vaibhav Jain
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SPECIAL STEEL COMPONENTS CORPORATION Make : TOKYO KEISO CO. LTD. Model : FW-9000NN Title : SERVO GAUGE 03-07-2024 11:38:22 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SPECIAL STEEL COMPONENTS CORPORATION Item Categories : AMC for Tokyo Keiso's make servo gauge 503400.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SERVO GAUGE TOKYO KEISO CO. LTD. FW-9000NN 12 ₹ 594012.000