Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Duplex Filter Housing,Hydraulic Filter Element,Ss Male Adaptor Half Inch,Ss Reducer Bushing T1equal
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3885477
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 00:17
End Date
Expired 19/09/2023

Expired 1078 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Contract Value

470148

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Swayamber
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Nhpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HI REL ENGINEERS - 18-09-2023 16:33:30 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 16-09-2023 12:20:33 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 TRIDENT PRECISION INTERNATIONAL - 19-09-2023 10:56:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 VENS HYDROLUFT PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-09-2023 10:56:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : DUPLEX FILTER HOUSING,HYDRAULIC FILTER ELEMENT,SS MALE ADAPTOR half Inch,SS REDUCER BUSHING T1equal 470148.00 L1
2 HI REL ENGINEERS (MII) Item Categories : DUPLEX FILTER HOUSING,HYDRAULIC FILTER ELEMENT,SS MALE ADAPTOR half Inch,SS REDUCER BUSHING T1equal 756146.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DUPLEX FILTER HOUSING NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 306328.000
HYDRAULIC FILTER ELEMENT NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 105820.000
SS MALE ADAPTOR half Inch NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 15500.000
SS REDUCER BUSHING T1equal to 3by4 T2equal to 1by2 R equal to 0.75 INCH NPT MATERIAL-SS316 WORKING PRESSURE-4500PSI NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 15500.000
HIGH PRESSURE HOSE ID 1by2 Inch PRESSURE 240 BAR LENGTH 1METER FEMALE JIC 37Degree SWIVEL 90 Degree ELBOW SHORT DROP SWIVEL NUT1by2 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12500.000
STAINLESS STEEL TUBE FITTING MALE CONNECTOR 1by2 INCH TUBE OD X 1by2 INCH MALE NPT NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 14500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise