Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Gi Chain Link Fencing To The Gravity Main Pipeline, Valve Chamber And Transformers Yard In The Premises Of Sahebnagar Under Sd I, Td Iii, Sahebnagar (Reservation Earmarked For Schedule Tribe As Per G.O.Ms.No.59, Dt:21.05.2018)
|
| Description |
Providing Gi Chain Link Fencing To The Gravity Main Pipeline, Valve Chamber And Transformers Yard In The Premises Of Sahebnagar Under Sd I, Transmission Division Iii, Control Room, Secunderabad (Reservation Earmarked For Schedule Tribe As Per G.O.Ms.No.59, Dt:21.05.2018)
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 596993 |
|
Reference Number |
EP.No.28/CGM(E)/TC/T3/TD-III/2025-26 dt:16.05.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 653 |
| EMD | 18443 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 16, 2025 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2025
Expired 466 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of crs compound wall over the existing damaged compound wall at 1230 mld wtps at kodandapur and clear water reservoirs and pumping stations at nasarlapally under sd-i, td-iii, sahebnagar (reservation earmarked for schedule castes (as per g.o.ms.no.59, dt:21.05.2018
Construction of new crs compound wall over the existing damaged compound wall at 1230 mld wtps of kodandapur and clear water reservoirs and pumping stations at narsarlapally under sd-i, transmission division iii, sahebnagar. (reservation earmarked for schedule castes) (as per g.o.ms.no.59, dt: 21.05.2018)
Read moreDe-silting and cleaning of clear water reservoir of capacity 0.7 mgd under ph-ii wtp kalabgoor section, sd-i, kalabgoor, td-ii, patancheru (reservation earmarked for waddera) (as per g.o.ms.no.59 dt: 21-05-2018)
De-silting and cleaning of clear water reservoir of capacity 0.7 mgd under phase-ii wtp kalabgoor section, sd-i, kalabgoor, transmission division ii, patancheru (reservation earmarked for waddera) (as per g.o.ms.no.59, dt: 21.05.2018).
Read moreDe-silting and cleaning of clear water reservoir of capacity 0.3 mgd under ph-i wtp rajampet, sd-i, kalabgoor, td-ii, patancheru (reservation earmarked for schedule tribes) (as per g.o.ms.no.59 dt: 21-05-2018)
De-silting and cleaning of clear water reservoir of capacity 0.3 mgd under phase-i wtp rajampet section, sd-i, kalabgoor, transmission division ii, patancheru (reservation earmarked for schedule tribes) (as per g.o.ms.no.59, dt: 21.05.2018).
Read moreDe-silting and cleaning of clear water reservoir of capacity 2.50 mgd under ph-ii wtp kalabgoor section, sd-i, kalabgoor, td-ii, patancheru (reservation earmarked for schedule castes) (as per g.o.ms.no.59 dt: 21-05-2018)
De-silting and cleaning of clear water reservoir of capacity 2.50 mgd under phase-ii wtp kalabgoor section, sd-i, kalabgoor, transmission division ii, patancheru (reservation earmarked for schedule castes) (as per g.o.ms.no.59, dt: 21.05.2018)
Read moreSupply, delivery and fixing of g.i. chain link mesh at aziznagar village under himayathsagar section (reservation earmarked for schedule castes) (as per g.o.ms.no.59 dt: 21-05-2018)
Supply, delivery and fixing of g.i. chain link mesh at aziznagar village under himayathsagar section(reservation earmarked for schedule castes) (as per g.o.ms.no.59, dt: 21.05.2018)
Read moreProviding ms chequered plate flooring inside the intake well and providing main gate at entrance of manjira barrage kalabgoor under eam cell-i, kalabgoor, td-ii, patancheru (reservation earmarked for waddera)(as per g.o.ms.no.29 dt: 26-05-2017)
Providing ms chequered plate flooring inside the intake well and providing main gate at entrance of manjira barrage kalabgoor under eam cell-i, kalabgoor, transmission division ii, patancheru (reservation earmarked for waddera) (as per g.o.ms.no.29, dt: 26.05.2017)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of 1600mm dia psc/ms gravity main and 1500mm dia ms gravity main from sahebnagar to mailardevpally to prahsasan nagar, 1400/1200mm dia ms gravity main from mailardevpally to prashasan nagar, 1400mm dia ms pumping main from mailardevpally to prashasan nagar under kws monitoring section, sd-ii, td-ii, sahebnagar for the period of two years
Annual maintenance of 1600 mm dia psc/ms gravity main and 1500 mm dia ms gravity main from sahebnagar to mailardevpally, 1400/1200 mm dia ms gravity main from mailardevpally to prashasan nagar,1400 mm dia ms pumping main from mailardevpally to prashasan nagar for the period of (two) 02 years under kws monitoring section, sd-ii, td-iii, sahebngar.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of 2200/1600/1200mm dia ms gravity main from sahebnagar to mailardevpally, 1200/1000mm dia ms gravity main from champapet to laxminagar, 1200mm dia to ms gravity main from santhoshnagar to asmangadh, 1200/1000mm dia ms gravity main from santhoshnagar to chilkalguda, 1000mm dia ms pumping main from shaikpet to madhapur, 900mm dia ms gravity main of allabanda reservoir under kws monitoring section,sd-ii, td-iii, sahebnagar for the period of (two) 02 years
Annual maintenance of 2200/1600/1200 mm dia ms gravity main from sahebnagar to mailardevpally, 1200/1000 mm dia ms gravity main from champapet to laxminagar, 1200mm dia ms gravity main from santhosh nagar to asmangadh, 1200/1000 mm dia ms gravity main from santhoshnagar to chilkalguda 1000mm dia ms pumping main from shaikpet to madhapur 900mm dia ms gravity main of allabanda reservoir under kws monitoring section, sd-ii, td-iii, sahebngar for the period of (two) 02 years
Read moreSupply, delivery and fixing of series reactors residual voltage transformers and protection relays for 132/6.6kv substation and control panels, pump shafts and impellers for sct 350/66h kirloskar pumps motor protection relays for ph-ii pump house under td-iii, sahebnagar
Supply, delivery and fixing of series reactors, residual voltage transformers and protective relays for 132/6.6kv substation and control panels, pump shafts and impellers for sct 350/66h kirloskar pumps, motors protective relays for phase-ii pump houses of 1300/1475/1425 kw capacity at kodandapur, nasarlapally and godakondla under eam section, sd-iv under transmission division.iii, sahebnagar
Read moreShifting of 200/150mm dia double kinetic air valves existing on 1500mm dia ms gravity main of kdwsp phase-iii ring main-ii and 800mm dia psc/ms of pocharam pipeline for facilitating development road widening work at nfc circle by ghmc under moula-ali section, sd-iii, td-iii, sahebnagar
Shifting of 200/150mm dia double kinetic air valves existing on 1500mm dia ms gravity main of kdwsp phase-iii ring main-ii and 800mm dia psc/ms of pocharam pipe line for facilitating development road widening work at nfc circle by ghmc under moula-ali section, sd-iii, trans.div.iii, sahebnagar.
Read moreof your Industry type