Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nucleic Acid Sequencing And Genotyping Service Rna Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4274578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
185850
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CELLSEQ SOLUTIONS LLP | 13-12-2023 10:01:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-12-2023 15:42:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GENEOMBIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-12-2023 15:47:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HIMEDIA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-12-2023 10:42:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED | 12-12-2023 15:20:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MIBIOME THERAPEUTICS LLP | 06-12-2023 18:53:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-12-2023 18:32:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES | 11-12-2023 18:53:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | STRAND LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-12-2023 00:17:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; | 185850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STRAND LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; | 194416.80 | L2 |
| 3 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; | 224595.30 | L3 |
| 4 | PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; | 249390.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; | 274350.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CELLSEQ SOLUTIONS LLP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; | 343380.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MIBIOME THERAPEUTICS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; | 398250.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GENEOMBIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; | 513420.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HIMEDIA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; | 920400.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; Cell or cell cultures; To be collected by the service provider from the buyer; Illumina; 90% and above; 50x; High throughput; Tertiary analysis, Modell.. | Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service | 15 | ₹ 185850.000 |
Rna kits lab consumables and reagents 2026-27
Procurement of rna extraction kits laboratory consumables reagents and miscellaneous laboratory items required for virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27
Read moreKfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreNucleic acid sequencing and genotyping service - rna sequencing / transcriptome sequencing; human;
Read more
Nucleic acid sequencing and genotyping service - rna sequencing / transcriptome sequencing; human;
Read more
of your Industry type