Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nucleic Acid Sequencing And Genotyping Service Rna Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human;
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4125537
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 23, 2023 20:58
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1040 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Savita Prashant Kulkarni
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED 30-10-2023 15:41:03 MSE Qualified
2 MIBIOME THERAPEUTICS LLP 27-10-2023 16:00:26 MSE Qualified
3 NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED 30-10-2023 15:31:26 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MIBIOME THERAPEUTICS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; 767000.00 L1
2 GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; 883194.50 L2
3 NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; 1322839.00 L3