Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100239568 M1060600504 Gas, Chem: Freon 22, Gas Wt/Cap: 61 Kg,100239568 M1060740604 Gas, Chem: R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5373230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDSHREERAM CHEMICALS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Panchal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ECORANE Model : REFRIGERANT GAS R-22 Title : 100239568_ M1060600504_ GAS, CHEM: FREON-22, GAS WT/CAP: 61 KG | 25-09-2024 13:10:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GUPTA OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEWGAS R-407C REFRIGERANT GAS Model : DEWGAS REFRIGERANT R-407C 99.5 % Title : 100239568_ M1060740604_ GAS, CHEM: R-407C REFRIGERANT | 19-09-2024 10:54:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS | Make : FLORON Model : FLORON R-22 GAS Title : 100239568_ M1060600504_ GAS, CHEM: FREON-22, GAS WT/CAP: 61 KG | 23-09-2024 15:40:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | T P REFRIGERATION | Make : FLORON Model : R-22 Title : 100239568_ M1060600504_ GAS, CHEM: FREON-22, GAS WT/CAP: 61 KG | 23-09-2024 13:04:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINAY AIR Model : FREON-22 Title : 100239568_ M1060600504_ GAS, CHEM: FREON-22, GAS WT/CAP: 61 KG | 19-09-2024 17:07:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100239568_ M1060731015_ GAS, CHEM: FREON-410A, GAS WEIGHT: 55KG | ECORANE | REFRIGERANT GAS R-410a | 165 | ₹ 112035.000 |
| 100239568_ M1060740604_ GAS, CHEM: R-407C REFRIGERANT | ECORANE | REFRIGERANT GAS R-407C | 135 | ₹ 88425.000 |
| 100239568_ M1060600504_ GAS, CHEM: FREON-22, GAS WT/CAP: 61 KG | ECORANE | REFRIGERANT GAS R-22 | 122 | ₹ 90158.000 |
| 100239568_ M1060760505_ GAS, CHEM: FLORON-R134A, GAS WEIGHT: 62KG | FLORON | FLORON R-134A GAS | 248 | ₹ 143393.600 |