Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint Black,Paint Red,Paint Blue,Paint Green,Paint White,Bandage Mil 88,Bandage Mil 300,Laser Light
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3883049
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 28, 2023 19:46
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1092 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AL-ASS HARDWARE AND ELECTRICALS - 29-08-2023 20:40:52 MSE Disqualified
2 R S. TRADERS - 28-08-2023 18:04:04 MSE Qualified
3 RADIANCE ENTERPRISES - 29-08-2023 13:45:08 N/A Qualified
4 SWARN TRADERS - 31-08-2023 11:41:54 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RADIANCE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PAINT BLACK,PAINT RED,PAINT BLUE,PAINT GREEN,PAINT WHITE,BANDAGE MIL 88,BANDAGE MIL 300,LASER LIGHT 65740.00 L1
2 SWARN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT BLACK,PAINT RED,PAINT BLUE,PAINT GREEN,PAINT WHITE,BANDAGE MIL 88,BANDAGE MIL 300,LASER LIGHT 80788.00 L2
3 R S. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT BLACK,PAINT RED,PAINT BLUE,PAINT GREEN,PAINT WHITE,BANDAGE MIL 88,BANDAGE MIL 300,LASER LIGHT 99160.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise