Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Phynel Tablet,Acid Toilet Cliner,Phynel Liquid,Harpic,Odonil,Room Freshner,Toilet Brush,Wiper,Toile
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Culture
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3875748
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 22:11
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1097 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARSHI TRADERS

Contract Value

107183

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sandeep Kumar Mehto
Ministry: Ministry Of Culture
Department: Na
Organisation: Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARSHI TRADERS - 08-09-2023 18:17:32 MII MSE Qualified
2 KESHAW ENTERPRISES - 13-09-2023 10:21:37 MII Qualified
3 SHRI ENTERPRISES - 08-09-2023 18:20:23 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARSHI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PHYNEL TABLET,ACID TOILET CLINER,PHYNEL LIQUID,HARPIC,ODONIL,ROOM FRESHNER,TOILET BRUSH,WIPER,TOILE 107183.00 L1
2 SHRI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PHYNEL TABLET,ACID TOILET CLINER,PHYNEL LIQUID,HARPIC,ODONIL,ROOM FRESHNER,TOILET BRUSH,WIPER,TOILE 115695.00 L2
3 KESHAW ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : PHYNEL TABLET,ACID TOILET CLINER,PHYNEL LIQUID,HARPIC,ODONIL,ROOM FRESHNER,TOILET BRUSH,WIPER,TOILE 119727.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ROOM FRESHNER NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 2596.000
LIZOL NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 2832.000
GI SOCKET 1 INCH NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 900.000
PHYNEL TABLET NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 7632.000
TOWEL NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2832.000
GATE VALVE HALF INCH NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4816.000
GI JOINT 2 INCH NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 992.000
TOILET BRUSH NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3540.000
PLASTIC DUSTBIN NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1770.000
GI SOCKET HALF INCH NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 792.000
ACID TOILET CLINER NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 1575.000
DUSTER CLOTH NA BOQ Item 33 ₹ 2904.000
TAPE STEEL NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4130.000
GI NIPPLE NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 848.000
WIPER NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 4720.000
PLASTIC BUCKET SMALL NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 472.000
GI ELBOW 1 INCH NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 846.000
PHYNEL LIQUID NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 2360.000
NIRMA NA BOQ Item 23 ₹ 1633.000
TAPE FOR WASH BASIN NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2360.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise