Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
G K TRADE AND SERVICE
1492500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | Make : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP Model : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP Title : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP | 10-01-2024 10:49:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | H.L.TRADERS | Make : KSB Model : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP Title : KSB Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP | 10-01-2024 10:08:54 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ELITE CORPORATE SERVICES | Make : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP Model : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP Title : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP | 10-01-2024 10:57:21 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHYAM ASSOCIATES | Make : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP Model : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP Title : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP | 10-01-2024 09:30:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP Model : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP Title : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP | 10-01-2024 09:44:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | Item Categories : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP | 1492500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHYAM ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP | 1494625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP | 1629000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP | Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP | Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) 25 HP | 5 | ₹ 1492500.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreof your Industry type