Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera,Long,Chhoti Elaichi,Kali Mirchi,Badi Elaichi,Ajwain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4057337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 14-10-2023 16:13:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM TRADING | - | 14-10-2023 17:57:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 14-10-2023 17:22:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MIRCHI POWDER,HALDI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,ZEERA,LONG,CHHOTI ELAICHI,KALI MIRCHI,BADI ELAICHI,AJWAIN | 5304.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MIRCHI POWDER,HALDI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,ZEERA,LONG,CHHOTI ELAICHI,KALI MIRCHI,BADI ELAICHI,AJWAIN | 5586.25 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MIRCHI POWDER,HALDI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,ZEERA,LONG,CHHOTI ELAICHI,KALI MIRCHI,BADI ELAICHI,AJWAIN | 5805.00 | L3 |