Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Tej Patta,Zeera,Rai,Saboot Dhaniya,Chhoti Elaichi,Badi El
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6058836 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2025 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2025
Expired 519 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 16-03-2025 21:37:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARVIND INDUSTRIES | - | 01-04-2025 16:27:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Everl India LLP | - | 05-04-2025 12:30:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-03-2025 12:03:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-03-2025 18:15:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KGS ENTERPRISES | - | 05-04-2025 14:08:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KHWAHIS MASALA | - | 05-04-2025 14:13:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LIFESTYLE FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-03-2025 18:02:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | MATA LAL BHAWANI TRADERS | - | 05-04-2025 13:38:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRABHU DAYAL GOPAL AGARWAL | - | 16-03-2025 18:38:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | QUALVALUE MERCHANDISERS LLP | - | 15-04-2025 14:33:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 11-04-2025 09:25:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS | - | 15-04-2025 14:25:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABHU DAYAL GOPAL AGARWAL | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Tej Patta,Zeera,Rai,Saboot Dhaniya,Chhoti Elaichi,Badi El | 199655.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGGARWAL BROS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Tej Patta,Zeera,Rai,Saboot Dhaniya,Chhoti Elaichi,Badi El | 209298.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rising Sun Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Tej Patta,Zeera,Rai,Saboot Dhaniya,Chhoti Elaichi,Badi El | 214370.00 | L3 |